FILTER
PROGRAMME
FESTIVAL DAYS
TIMESLOTS
TYPE
LOCATION
Home | Artworks

#BringBackOurGirls

Julie Lovelace
SEE MORE

Ababhidisi - The Conductors

Mzokuthula Gasa
SEE MORE

Analogue Eye - Video Art Africa

Brent Meistre
SEE MORE

And It Went Everywhere /3

Anton Mirto
SEE MORE

Blue

Cape Dance Company
SEE MORE

Cape Mongo

Francois Knoetze
SEE MORE

Chalk

Nicola Elliott
SEE MORE

City Desired Tour

Badilisha Poetry X-Change
SEE MORE

City of Lives

Andrew Putter and CPUT Graphic Design
SEE MORE

Colour Me In

Sandile Radebe
SEE MORE

Drum On

Limited Edition Drum Corps
SEE MORE

Dubito Ergo Sum

New World Dance Theatre
SEE MORE

Ellipsis

Siphumeze Khundayi, Sonia Radebe and Sethembile Msezane
SEE MORE

Fade.Out.Five.

Cape Dance Company
SEE MORE

FeedBack Loop

Rhodes University Fine Art Department
SEE MORE

FR!KA

Siphumeze Khundayi and Sethembile Msezane
SEE MORE

Hesitation Change

Zee Hartmann
SEE MORE

Humble Heroes

Loyiso Damoyi
SEE MORE

I am a Sex Worker

Umzekelo Drama Group
SEE MORE

I Love You When You’re Breathing

Handspring Puppet Company
SEE MORE

I Stared at Empty Space and it Beckoned

Zip Zap Circus
SEE MORE

Infecting the City

Wojciech Gilewicz
SEE MORE

Iqhiya Emnyama - The Black Cloth

Cindy Mkaza-Siboto
SEE MORE

Khosi

Luthando Mthi
SEE MORE

Leave Immediately This Space (LITS)

Roberta Orlando
SEE MORE

Living Room Dancers

Nicole Seiler
SEE MORE

Madness - A Preliminary Sketch

Neo Muyanga and Sean Baumann
SEE MORE

Mari and Kana

Mandisi Sindo
SEE MORE

Melting Truth

Jazzart Dance Theatre
SEE MORE

Open City Project

Wesley Pepper
SEE MORE

Picturing the City

Jnr
SEE MORE

Prayer to the New Moon

New Moon Collective
SEE MORE

Reflex Dann Ron

Soul City
SEE MORE

Siyaba - Found Among Translation

Charlotte Hug and PJ Sabbagha
SEE MORE

Slinkie Love

Bedlam Oz
SEE MORE

Spill

Copy and Paste
SEE MORE

Surface Passing

Galina Juritz, Roger Young and Kurt Human
SEE MORE

The Braid

Hilla Steinert and Elize Vossgatter
SEE MORE

The British Coat of Arms

Kira Kemper
SEE MORE

The Lost Couple

Daniel Buckland, Roberto Pombo and Kyla Davis
SEE MORE

The Man in the Green Blanket

Lesiba Mabitsela
SEE MORE

Trapped

Themba Mbuli
SEE MORE

Un-mute

Andile Vellem
SEE MORE

UnEducated

Jacqueline Manyaapelo and Khayalethu Witbooi
SEE MORE

Untitled (Ndiya Kuthanda)

Vincent Chomaz
SEE MORE

We Don’t Need NO Education

Sanjin Muftić
SEE MORE

We Left

Figure of Eight Dance Collective
SEE MORE

Yellow Sunday

Velvet Spine
SEE MORE